Privacy policy

Section 1 General

Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data. This Privacy Policy applies only to our websites. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.

Section 2 Inventory data

(1) Your personal data, insofar as these are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (stock data), will be used exclusively for the execution of the contract. For example, in order to deliver the goods, your name and address must be passed on to the shipping service provider.

(2) Without your express consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the contract. After complete contract processing, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to further use.

Section 3 Information about cookies

(1) We use cookies to optimize our website. These are small text files that are temporarily stored in your computer’s memory. These cookies are deleted after the browser is closed.

(2) You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting “Block cookies” in your browser settings. However, this may result in a functional limitation of our offers.

4 Social Plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The plugins are recognizable by the Facebook logo or the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. For example, if you click on the “Like” button or make a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Facebook also makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call to our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account at all, your browser transmits information (e.g. which website you have accessed, your IP address) that is stored by Facebook. For details on how Facebook handles your personal data and your rights in this regard, please refer to Facebook’s privacy policy. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you through our websites to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites. You can also completely prevent the loading of Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the “Facebook Blocker” (Facebook).

Section 5 Information

According to the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), you have a right to free information about your stored data as well as a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. Questions can be asked, for example, using the following e-mail address: info@pb-motorsport-events.de

Navigation

Services

Pilots

Social media

About us

Partner

Contact

Services

Event planning

Sports marketing

PR concept

Management

Investors

School of Champions

Contact

PB Motorsport Events Ltd.
Kantstrasse 11
97074 Würzburg

© 2020 PB Motorsport Events GmbH – All rights reserved | Imprint | Privacy | Web design by sevcom